Chauffeured transfers in Panevėžys · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Panevėžys with the fare shown first
Panevėžys arranges pre-booked transfers in Panevėžys (Lithuania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Panevėžys, each with its page
- Art & Culture Panevėžys, Self Check-Infrom €5.004 min
- Smelyne, Hotel, UAB NEW PILĖNAIfrom €5.005 min
- Senvagės fontanasfrom €5.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Panevėžys requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Panevėžys and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Panevėžys
€5.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Autobusų parkas → Art & Culture Panevėžys, Self Check-In
Prices by route
Guide prices in Panevėžys, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Autobusų parkas → Art & Culture Panevėžys, Self Check-In1.1 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Autobusų parkas → Smelyne, Hotel, UAB NEW PILĖNAI1.5 km · 5 min€5.00from
- Autobusų parkas → Senvagės fontanas1.7 km · 5 min€5.00from
- Autobusų parkas → Church of St. Peter and St. Paul, Panevėžys1.7 km · 5 min€5.00from
- Autobusų parkas → Conviva hotel1.2 km · 4 min€5.00from
- Autobusų parkas → Laisvės aikštė1.5 km · 5 min€5.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autobusų parkas → Art & Culture Panevėžys, Self Check-In | 1.1 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Autobusų parkas → Smelyne, Hotel, UAB NEW PILĖNAI | 1.5 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Autobusų parkas → Senvagės fontanas | 1.7 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Autobusų parkas → Church of St. Peter and St. Paul, Panevėžys | 1.7 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Autobusų parkas → Conviva hotel | 1.2 km | 4 min | €5.00 | See details |
| Autobusų parkas → Laisvės aikštė | 1.5 km | 5 min | €5.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Panevėžys
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Autobusų parkas
from €5.00Station
36204 Panevėžys, Lithuania
See prices and book →Gustonys
from €9.30Station
38350 Algirdiškis, Lithuania
See prices and book →Ligoninė
from €5.02Station
35144 Panevėžys, Lithuania
See prices and book →Panevezys
from €5.00Station
35182 Panevėžys, Lithuania
See prices and book →Panevėžys Train Station
from €8.22Station
35107 Panevėžys, Lithuania
See prices and book →gynecology department
from €5.22Hospital
35144 Panevėžys
See prices and book →Odontologijos klinika Vivus Sanus
from €7.10Hospital
Paliūniškio g. 2c, 35113 Panevėžys
See prices and book →Panevėžio Affidea klinika
from €5.78Hospital
Smėlynės g. 74, 35113 Panevėžys
See prices and book →PANEVĖŽIO LIGONINĖ, VšĮ infekcinių ligų korpusas
from €5.00Hospital
Ramygalos g. 25, 36211 Panevėžys
See prices and book →Panevėžio šeimos medicinos centras
from €5.00Hospital
Ramygalos g. 53B, 36211 Panevėžys
See prices and book →Panevėžys Jakšto 6
from €5.02Hospital
A. Jakšto g. 6, Panevėžys, 35144 Panevėžio m. sav.
See prices and book →PC"Roma"
from €6.74Hospital
Nemuno g. 75, 37356 Panevėžys
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Panevėžys?
In Panevėžys and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Panevėžys centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PanevėžysDrive with Panevėžys in Panevėžys
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Panevėžys?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Panevėžys?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Panevėžys?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Panevėžys, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car